Men’s Club Results 8/6/14

Results for todays game: 1st Place Team:  Frank Davis, Paul Silva, Bob Flecksteiner & Bob DeMers, net 82, $6 each. 2nd Place Team:  Dan Johnson, Dan S., Dennis Busch, Rudy Lloyd, net 84, $4 each. 3rd Place Team:   Dan Triano, Gene Martinson, Bill Kot, Chris Lockhart, Steve Parson, net 84, $2 ea.

Ladies Club Results 8/5/14

18 Hole Results for game – “I Just Hate ’em” 1st Flight 1st Place – Carolyn Michelsen, net 56, $7.75 2nd Place – Chris Elko, net 58, $6.00 2nd Flight 1st Place – Kandice Kelley, net 60, $7.75 2nd Place – Maggie Flecksteiner, net 63, $6.00 9 Hole Results for ACE 1st Place & August […]

Best 9 Tournament Results – 8/2/14

This month’s tournament gave players a chance to choose only their “Best 9 Holes” out of the total 18 they played.   Prizes were awarded for Low Gross and Low Net Scores.  Congratulations to all our winners!!! Complete Results: Low Gross Winners: Men’s 1st Flight – Ted Schoppe, score 31 Men’s 2nd Flight – Bob Alvares, score […]

Men’s Club Results 7/30/14

Results for 7/30/14 1st Place Team:  Dan Johnson, Bob Alvarez, Bob Flecksteiner, Mark Ryan – net 112 – $8 each 2nd Place Team:  Jorgen Jensen, Steve Parson, Dave Almassy & Jim Heard – net 113 – $6 each 3rd Place Team:  Don Crow, Paul Silva, Ken Morris & Harlan Williams – net 116 – $4 […]

Ladies Club Results 7/29/14

Our 2-round Partners Best Ball Tournament ended with some great rounds…congratulations to Lisa Curry & Dorothy Stone who went wire-to-wire for the 9ers to take the title in a very close contest.  And a big WOW to Sandy Hansen & Cathy Fouyer who came from behind to claim the top spot for the 18-hole group […]

Tuesday Night League Results

The Summer Tuesday Night League came to a close on 7/22, with the Golfaholics  (Dan Neff & Bobby Blackmon) taking the top spot with 119 points.  Second place with 110 points went to Old Guys Rule (Bill Fisher, Ted Callison, Jerry Westfall & substitute Jim Beardsley).  DANDIE (Dar Cherazi & Andy Wittek) took third place with […]

Ladies Club Results 7/22/14

The first round of our annual Partner’s Best Ball Tournament is in the books.  The team of Bobbie Heard & Donna Roach have the lead in the 18-hole group with a score of 64.  Lisa Curry & Dorothy Stone are on top for the 9ers with a score of 30. Can these teams hang on?   […]

Men’s Club Results 7/23/14

Todays game was 2 BB on Par 4’s, 3 BB on Par 3’s. 1st Place Team – Louie Slayton, Jim Heard, Gary Deardorff & Rick Jacob – net 129 – $9 each. 2nd Place Team – Mel Gaddis, Tom Huntington, Dan Johnson & Harlan Williams – net 130 – $6 each. 3rd Place Team – […]

Men’s Club Results 7/16/14

Today’s Game was Cha-Cha-Cha 1st Place Team – Jorgen Jensen, Bob Alvares, Jim Meshwert & Don Crow – net 118 – $9 each (won tie breaker) 2nd Place Team – Dave Almassy, George Hansen, Don Curry & Steve Parson – net 118 – $6 each (lost tie breaker) 3rd Place Team – Dave Boynton, Dan […]

Ladies Club Results 7/15/14

9-Hole Group – Individual Net 1st flight 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 32.5 – $7.00 2nd – Gail Beardsley, net 35.5 – $6.00 2nd flight 1st – LaVina Garcia, net 33.5 – $7.00 2nd – Janice Morrison, net 36.5 – $6.00 3rd (tie) – Marcia Kneebone & Sandy Brislane, net 42 – $2.00 each Closest […]