Ladies Club Results 8/6/19

Today’s Game was ACE & Low Putts.  Congratulations to our ACE’s for August – Sandy Osterholt for the 9 hole group and Sandy Hansen & Sandy Pack for the 18-hole group.  Guess it’s good to be named SANDY this month!! 9 Hole Results 1st flight 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 31 – $6.50 2nd – […]

Ladies Club Results 7/30/19

Today’s Game for the 18-hole group was Hate ‘Em (throw out 2 holes).  We also had fun welcoming 5 ladies from Dark Horse to play with us today. 1st Flight Results 1st – Sandy Pack, net 51 – $7.00 2nd – Mary Deardorff, net 53 – $6.00 3rd – Marlene Dresbach, net 55 – $5.00 […]

Ladies Partners Best Ball Results 7/17 & 7/24/19

After 2-rounds of golf, we have crowned our 2019 Partners Best Ball Tournament Champions 9-Hole Group Results 1st place team – Debbie Durkin & Genielle Odom, net 60 2nd place team – Gail Beardsley & Dorothy Stone, net 68 (won tie breaker) 3rd place team – Sandy Brislane & Sandy Osterholt, net 68 18-Hole Group […]

Men’s Club Results 7/24/19

Today’s Game was 2 BB on Par 4’s and 3 BB on Par 3’s 1st place team:  George Hansen, Jim Heard, Mike Hurst & Louie Slayton, net 125 – $8.00 each 2nd place team:  Scott Spindler, Steve Swain, John Patrick & Paul Rankin, net 128 – $6.00 each 3rd place team:  Tom Osypowski, Ron Keeling, […]

Men’s Club Results 7/17/19

Today’s Game was Cha Cha Cha 1st place team: Peter Carland, Dan Triano, Sam Triano & Bob Alvares, net 115 – $9.00 each 2nd place team:  Tom Osypowski, John Odom, Mike Hurst & Elmer Stone, net 121 – $7.00 each 3rd place team:  Ted Schoppe, Mike Argento, Gary Deardorff & blind draw, net 122 – […]

Patriots Scramble Results 7/6/19

Fun Flag Scramble format for our annual Patriots Tournament Men’s Flight Winners 1st place team – Jeff Rutherford & Ron Keeling – made it to 22 yards from 3rd green 2nd place team – Dave Wisnia & Paul Silva – made it to 150 yards from 3rd green 3rd place team – John Odom & Peter […]

Men’s Club Results 7/3/19

Today’s Game was 1 BB on Odd Holes, 2 BB on Even Holes 1st place team:  Dave Wisnia, Jay Snyder, Lowell Landrie & Elmer Stone, net 82 – $8.00 each 2nd place team:  John Cosenza, Steve Swain, Mike Hurst & Harlan Williams, net 85 – $6.00 each 3rd place team:  Peter Carland, Jim Zydonis, Bill […]

Ladies Club Results – 7/2/19

Today was our monthly ACE game – congratulations to our July winners – Genielle Odom for the 9-holers and Marian Slayton for the 18-holers Complete Results – 9 Hole Group 1st flight 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 35.5 – $6.50 2nd – Gail Beardsley, net 36 – $5.00 3rd – Dorothy Stone, net 37.5 – […]

Men’s Club Results 6/26/19

Today’s Format was 1 BB on Holes 1-6, 2 BB on Holes 7-12 and 3 BB on Holes 13-18 1st place team: Peter Carland, John Odom, Mike Hurst & Elmer Stone, net 116 – $9.00 each (won tie break) 2nd place team: Rob Shotwell, Mike Argento, Rodney Hamilton & Paul Rankin, net 116 – $6.00 […]

Men’s Club Results 6/12/19

Today’s Game was 3 Best Balls on Par 3’s, 2 Best Balls on Par 4’s 1st place team:  Carland, Hurst, Keeling & Odom – net 122 – $7.00 each (won tie-breaker) 2nd place team: Koslosky, Patrick, Spindler & Swain – net 122 – $5.00 each 3rd place team:  Alvares, Deardorff, Dever, Blind Draw – net […]