Men’s Club Results 7/3/19

Today’s Game was 1 BB on Odd Holes, 2 BB on Even Holes 1st place team:  Dave Wisnia, Jay Snyder, Lowell Landrie & Elmer Stone, net 82 – $8.00 each 2nd place team:  John Cosenza, Steve Swain, Mike Hurst & Harlan Williams, net 85 – $6.00 each 3rd place team:  Peter Carland, Jim Zydonis, Bill […]

Ladies Club Results – 7/2/19

Today was our monthly ACE game – congratulations to our July winners – Genielle Odom for the 9-holers and Marian Slayton for the 18-holers Complete Results – 9 Hole Group 1st flight 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 35.5 – $6.50 2nd – Gail Beardsley, net 36 – $5.00 3rd – Dorothy Stone, net 37.5 – […]

Men’s Club Results 6/26/19

Today’s Format was 1 BB on Holes 1-6, 2 BB on Holes 7-12 and 3 BB on Holes 13-18 1st place team: Peter Carland, John Odom, Mike Hurst & Elmer Stone, net 116 – $9.00 each (won tie break) 2nd place team: Rob Shotwell, Mike Argento, Rodney Hamilton & Paul Rankin, net 116 – $6.00 […]

Men’s Club Results 6/12/19

Today’s Game was 3 Best Balls on Par 3’s, 2 Best Balls on Par 4’s 1st place team:  Carland, Hurst, Keeling & Odom – net 122 – $7.00 each (won tie-breaker) 2nd place team: Koslosky, Patrick, Spindler & Swain – net 122 – $5.00 each 3rd place team:  Alvares, Deardorff, Dever, Blind Draw – net […]

2019 Ladies Invitational Results 6/11/19

With a theme of “Hootenanny” our 2019 Ladies Invitational was a fun but warm day out on the course.  Big thanks to Chris Brown & her committee for putting on a great event. Complete Results Wranglers Flight 1st – Chris Elko, Mary Kloss, Kathy King & Maddie Graham, 91 points 2nd – Jo Menary, Nancy […]

Men’s Club Results 6/5/19

Today’s Game was 2 Best Balls of the Foursome 1st place team – Deardorff, Flecksteiner, Keeling & Stone – net 117, $9.00 each 2nd place team – Carland, Hurst, Odom & Williams – net 118, $7.00 each (won tie-breaker) 3rd place team – Dever, Roach, Silva, Wisnia – net 118, $4.00 each

Ladies Club Captains Cup Tournament – 5/28 & 6/4/19

Congratulations to our Captains Cup Winners for 2019 – Marlene Dresbach for the 18-hole group and Sandy Osterholt for the 9-hole group Complete Results – 18 hole group 1st – Marlene Dresbach, net 142 (69-73) 2nd – Cathy Fouyer, net 143 (74-69) 3rd – Sandy Hansen, net 144 (73-71) 4th – Delores Spindler, net 145 […]

Ladies Club Guest Day Results 5/14/19

Today was our May Guest Day, a practice round for our Invitational coming in June. Format was Stableford Points on 2 Best Balls of the Foursome 1st place team – Sandy Pack, Karen Broadbent, Christine Lawicki & Maggie Flecksteiner – 88 points (4 balls each) 2nd place team – Gloria Dalke, Joanne Hinchcliffe, Shirley Matlock […]

Men’s Club Results 5/8/19

Today’s format was 2 Best Balls of the Foursome 1st place team – George Hansen, Bill Roach, Jorgen Jensen & Blind Draw – net 114 – $8.00 each 2nd place team – Paul Silva, Dave Wisnia, Gary Deardorff & Louie Slayton – net 118 – $6.00 each 3rd place team – Mark Ryan, Mike Argento, […]

Ladies Club Results 5/7/19

Today’s game was ACE.  Congratulations to our May Aces – Chris Brown for the 18-hole group and Gail Beardsley for the 9-hole group Complete Results – 18 hole group 1st flight 1st – Chris Brown, net 69 – $7.00 2nd – Sandy Hansen, net 76 – $2.00 Low Putts – Sandy Hansen (30) – $2.00 […]