Men’s Club Results 8/14/19

Today’s Game was 1 BB on Holes 1-6, 2 BB on Holes 7-12 and 3 BB on Holes 13-18 1st place team: Sam Triano, Dan Triano, Mike Argento & George Dever, net 117 – $9.00 each 2nd place team: Ken Miele, John Odom, Mike Hurst & B/D, net 119 – $6.00 each 3rd place team: […]

Ladies Group Results 8/13/19

Today’s Game was Low Net for the 9-Hole Group 1st – Marcia Kneebone, net 39 – $8.50 2nd – Genielle Odom, net 39.5 – $6.50 3rd – Lisa Curry, net 41.5 – $6.00   (The 18-hole group played the 1st round of their club championship & results will be final next week.)  

Sky Trak Open Results 8/10/19

Thanks to everyone who participated today in our fundraiser for our Sky Trak Simulator. Tournament format was Stableford Points for Individual Nets. Prizes paid out as time in the simulator rather than money on the books. Men’s 1st Flight 1st – Peter Carland, 30 points 2nd – Tom Osypowski, 25 points 3rd (tie) – Dale […]

Men’s Club Results 8/7/19

Today’s Game was 1 BB Net on Odd Holes, 2 BB Net on Even Holes 1st place team: Ken Miele, Mike Argento & Paul Silva, net 87 – $9.00 each 2nd place team: Jim Horky, Ron Keeling & Elmer Stone, net 91 – $6.00 each 3rd place team: Tom Osypowski, John Patrick & Bob Alvares, […]

Ladies Club Results 8/6/19

Today’s Game was ACE & Low Putts.  Congratulations to our ACE’s for August – Sandy Osterholt for the 9 hole group and Sandy Hansen & Sandy Pack for the 18-hole group.  Guess it’s good to be named SANDY this month!! 9 Hole Results 1st flight 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 31 – $6.50 2nd – […]

Ladies Club Results 7/30/19

Today’s Game for the 18-hole group was Hate ‘Em (throw out 2 holes).  We also had fun welcoming 5 ladies from Dark Horse to play with us today. 1st Flight Results 1st – Sandy Pack, net 51 – $7.00 2nd – Mary Deardorff, net 53 – $6.00 3rd – Marlene Dresbach, net 55 – $5.00 […]

Ladies Partners Best Ball Results 7/17 & 7/24/19

After 2-rounds of golf, we have crowned our 2019 Partners Best Ball Tournament Champions 9-Hole Group Results 1st place team – Debbie Durkin & Genielle Odom, net 60 2nd place team – Gail Beardsley & Dorothy Stone, net 68 (won tie breaker) 3rd place team – Sandy Brislane & Sandy Osterholt, net 68 18-Hole Group […]

Men’s Club Results 7/24/19

Today’s Game was 2 BB on Par 4’s and 3 BB on Par 3’s 1st place team:  George Hansen, Jim Heard, Mike Hurst & Louie Slayton, net 125 – $8.00 each 2nd place team:  Scott Spindler, Steve Swain, John Patrick & Paul Rankin, net 128 – $6.00 each 3rd place team:  Tom Osypowski, Ron Keeling, […]

Men’s Club Results 7/17/19

Today’s Game was Cha Cha Cha 1st place team: Peter Carland, Dan Triano, Sam Triano & Bob Alvares, net 115 – $9.00 each 2nd place team:  Tom Osypowski, John Odom, Mike Hurst & Elmer Stone, net 121 – $7.00 each 3rd place team:  Ted Schoppe, Mike Argento, Gary Deardorff & blind draw, net 122 – […]

Patriots Scramble Results 7/6/19

Fun Flag Scramble format for our annual Patriots Tournament Men’s Flight Winners 1st place team – Jeff Rutherford & Ron Keeling – made it to 22 yards from 3rd green 2nd place team – Dave Wisnia & Paul Silva – made it to 150 yards from 3rd green 3rd place team – John Odom & Peter […]