Men’s Club Results 7/29/20

Today’s Game was 2 Best Balls of the Foursome 1st place team – George Hansen, Bob Alvares, Jim Heard & Elmer Stone, net 110 – $7.00 each 2nd place team – Ron Keeling, Mark Ryan, Rodney Hamilton & Keith Barnes, net 114 – $6.00 each 3rd place team – Jorgen Jensen, Jim Horky, Ed Barnes […]

Ladies Club Results 7/28/20

Today’s Game was Hate Em for the 18-hole group (throw out 2 holes) and Individual Low Net for the 9-Hole group 18 Hole Results 1st flight 1st – Kathy King, net 54 – $8.00 (won tie-breaker) 2nd – Chris Elko, net 54 – $7.00 3rd – Sandy Pack, net 56 – $4.50 4th – Mary […]

Men’s Club Results 7/22/20

Today’s Game was 2 BB on Par 4’s, 3 BB on Par 3’s 1st place team:  Ken Miele, Scott Spindler, Louie Slayton & Jay Snyder, net 123 – $8.00 each 2nd place team:  Gary Deardorff, Keith Barnes, Mike Hurst & Bob Alvares, net 124 – $7.00 each 3rd place team:  John Odom, Rodney Hamilton, Lowell […]

Ladies Club Partners Best Ball Results 7/14 & 7/21

Another successful Partner’s Best Ball Tournament wrapped up today – two rounds adding up to 18 holes total for the 9’ers and a 36 hole event for the 18 hole group.  Congratulations to our 2020 Champions – Debbie Durkin & Genielle Odom for the 9-hole group and Donna Carter & Marian Slayton for the 18-hole […]

Men’s Club Results 7/15/2020

Today’s Games were all Individual – Stableford Points & Net Skins Stableford Points Results 1st flight 1st – Jim Horky, 28 points $15.00  (scorecard playoff) 2nd – Ron Keeling, 28 points $10.00 3rd – Mike Argento, 25 points $8.00 4th – Steve Swain, 23 points $5.00 2nd flight 1st – Lowell Landrie, 28 points $15.00 […]

Men’s Club Results 7/8/20

Today’s Team Game was 2 Best Balls of the Foursome, plus an Individual Net Skins Game. Team Results: 1st – Ron Keeling, Ed Barnes, Keith Barnes & Tom Devine, net 116 – $7.00 each 2nd – Mike Hurst, Mike Argento, Scott Duncan & John Odom, net 119 – $5.00 each 3rd – Brad Branstad, John […]

Ladies Club Results 7/7/20

Today’s Game was ACE/Low Putts.   Congratulations to our Aces for the month – Sherrie Rankin for the 18-hole Group and Sandy Osterholt for the 9-Hole Group. Complete Results: 18-hole Group 1st Flight 1st – Mary Deardorff, net 65 – $7.00 2nd – Cathy Fouyer, net 69 – $6.00 3rd – Kathy King, net 73 – […]

Patriots Flag Scramble 7/4/2020

Great turnout yesterday for our annual Patriots Golf Tournament.  For the second year in a row the format was a 2-person “Flag” scramble.  Teams were a assigned a total number of strokes (based on a percentage of their handicaps).  Teams that completed 18-holes in less than their assigned number met back at the first tee […]

Ladies Club Captains Cup June 23 & 30

We have our Champions for 2020 – Sandy Osterholt for the 9’ers & Chris Elko for the 18-holers.   Congratulations Ladies! 9 Hole Results 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 71 (34-37) 2nd – Marcia Kneebone, net 72 (32-40) 3rd – Gail Beardsley, net 73 (34-39) 18 Hole Results 1st – Chris Elko, net 138 (70-68) 2nd […]

Men’s Club Results 6/24/20

Today’s Game was 6-6-6 1st place team: Jorgen Jensen, Steve Swain, John Patrick & Elmer Stone, net 123 – $7.00 each 2nd place team: Jay Snyder, Ken Miele, Tom Osypowski & Peter Carland, net 125 – $5.00 each 3rd place team: Scott Spindler, Brad Branstad, Mike Hurst & Paul Silva, net 126 – $4.00 each […]